Time Table updated on 1st Oct 2015
Coach Composition:
AC 3 Tier -01,
Sleeper Class-03,
General Class-02,
Disabled Friendly Second Class Cum Luggage Van-02.
Total: 08
Time Table: 22487 Radhikapur-Anand Vihar Terminal
STATION NAME | SCHEDULED ARRIVAL | SCHEDULED DEPARTURE |
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) | — | 20.00 |
KALIYAGANJ (KAJ) | 20.12 | 20.14 |
RAIGANJ (RGJ) | 20.31 | 20.36 |
BARSOI (BOE) | 20.55 | 20.57 |
SALMARI (SRI) | 21.13 | 21.15 |
SONALLI (SI) | 21.40 | 21.42 |
KATIHAR JN (KIR) | 22:30 | 23:10 |
NAUGACHIA (NNA) | 23:56 | 23:57 |
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) | 01:01 | 01:06 |
BEGU SARAI (BGS) | 01:32 | 01:33 |
PATNA JN (PNBE) | 05:10 | 05:20 |
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) | 07:40 | 07:42 |
MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) | 09:17 | 09:13 |
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) | 11:50 | 11:55 |
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) | 14:15 | 14:25 |
TUNDLA JN (TLD) | 17:06 | 17:09 |
GHAZIABAD (GZB) | 20:20 | 20:22 |
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) | 21:00 |
Total Journey time: 25 hours.
Time Table: 22488 Anand Vihar Terminal-Radhikapur
STATION NAME | SCHEDULED ARRIVAL | SCHEDULED DEPARTURE |
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) | — | 07:30 |
GHAZIABAD (GZB) | 08:04 | 08:06 |
TUNDLA JN (TLD) | 10:25 | 10:27 |
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) | 13:45 | 13:55 |
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) | 16:45 | 16:55 |
MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) | 19:45 | 20:05 |
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) | 20:51 | 20:53 |
PATNA JN (PNBE) | 23:25 | 23:35 |
BEGU SARAI (BGS) | 02:19 | 02:20 |
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) | 02:58 | 02:59 |
NAUGACHIA (NNA) | 03:58 | 03:59 |
KATIHAR JN (KIR) | 05:20 | 05:45 |
SONALLI (SI) | 06.01 | 06.03 |
SALMARI (SRI) | 06.17 | 06.19 |
BARSOI (BOE) | 06.40 | 6.42 |
RAIGANJ (RGJ) | 07.00 | 07.05 |
KALIYAGANJ (KAJ) | 07.45 | 07.47 |
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) | 08.20 | — |